Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Home Page
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

By visiting or using our site, you expressly accept, declare and undertake that you have read and understood these terms and conditions.

TERMS OF USE

The owner of the information contained in the website www.bhtclinic.com.tr and content provider is BHT CLINIC ve Sağlık A.S which is a joint-stock company established in accordance with the Republic of Turkey laws and currently continues its activities, registered in the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce with registration number 595428 registered number and located at Atatürk Mah. Aşina Sok.No:38/2 Küçükçekmece/Istanbul  (hereinafter referred to as BHT CLINIC).

The user uses the site for the purpose and authorization specified in these terms of use. The user may not make unfair and unauthorized disposal on the site contrary to the law and terms of use.

The User has agreed, declared and committed that he read, understood, and adhered to the provisions of the Privacy Policy as well as the Terms of Use and shall adhere to the provisions of the Privacy Policy.

The user expressly accepts, declares and undertakes that by visiting or using the site, he has read and understood these conditions and that he is obliged to comply with all applicable laws, regulations and related legislation related to the site. The user acknowledges and agrees that in case of breach of this commitment, access to the site may be denied, his membership may be canceled and legal remedies may be taken against him.

All information on the site contains general information prepared to protect, improve health and raise public awareness. It is not a recommendation of the user’s particular case. No information on the site is meant any diagnosis or treatment. The information contained on the site may not be used in a manner that implies the choice of diagnosis and treatment. You should always consult your doctor for diagnosis and treatment. The content provided for informational purposes on the site does not have the purpose of advertising or demanding creative activities, nor it is intended to lead to diagnosis and treatment.

BHT CLINIC does not guarantee that the site will provide uninterrupted service and may suspend or temporarily suspend the operation of the site’s existing system at any time. BHT CINIC does not guarantee that the site does not contain viruses or contaminating or damaging features and that you will not be infected if you download from the site. For these reasons, BHT CLINIC has no liability to users or third parties.

The copyright of the information or expressions contained on this site (such as designs, images, logo, etc.) are the property of BHT CLINIC. They may not be used without the written permission of BHT CLINIC. Otherwise, BHT CLINIC reserves the right to take any legal actions.

BHT CLINIC reserves the right to update, modify, delete and edit information on the site. During this process, it is not liable for any errors, omissions or changes that may occur against the user or third parties.

PRIVACY POLICY

In order to protect your privacy and to ensure that you benefit from the technological infrastructure at the highest level, BHT CLINIC has adopted various privacy principles for your personal information and data security. Within the scope of these confidentiality principles, the BHT CLINIC website and all sub-websites are designated and declared for data collection and/or use.

By visiting and/or using the BHT CLINIC website and/or becoming a member, all of these policies are deemed to have been accepted by the user. BHT CLINIC may perform such operations as correction and update in the “Privacy Statement” section at any time without prior notice, in accordance with one of the contact addresses mentioned on its page and feedback to it. BHT CLINIC may periodically update the “Privacy Policy” section and the user may visit this section periodically to be informed of new developments.

 IP Numbers: In order to identify the problems related to the system and to immediately solve the possible problems that may arise on the BHT CLINIC website, BHT CLINIC can record the users’ IP address when necessary and use these records for such purposes. These IP addresses can be used by BHT CLINIC to identify users and visitors in general and to collect comprehensive demographic data. The traffic data retention obligations of the BHT CLINIC website as set out in law 5651 are also reserved.

Anonymous Data: Information requested by BHT CLINIC or information provided by the user or information relating to transactions made through the Website/Mobile Application may be used by BHT CLINIC and its collaborators (without revealing the identity of the user) as anonymous in various tatistical evaluations, database creation, personalized package/offers and market research.

Linking to other sites: BHT CLINIC may provide links to other sites within the Site. It may publish advertisements and/or application forms of various third parties with which it has contracted, BHT CLINIC may direct Users to the site of advertisers or third parties through these forms and advertisements. BHT CLINIC assumes no responsibility for the privacy practices and policies of other sites accessed through this link or for the content they include.

The cases when user data may be disclosed: Personal information of the user is understood as name and surname, telephone number, e-mail address and any other information to identify the user. BHT CLINIC shall not disclose any personal information and data transmitted by visitors or users through the website https://bhtclinic.com.tr/ to the third parties in any way. BHT CLINIC hereby declares and undertakes that in its communication activities, it shall make authorized communication/marketing as stipulated by the laws and in particular the Health Legislation, not to communicate against the user’s request, and to provide the means for the user to unsubscribe from the system free and easily. BHT CLINIC will never share with, sell to or allow the use of any personal data and information transmitted by third parties for any other purposes other than those described above for the collection of information. BHT CLINIC will not disclose any of personal information to companies and third parties to which BHT CLINIC is not cooperating, unless otherwise specified in this privacy statement. BHT CLINIC will be able to disclose the information of the users to the third parties in the following situations, excluding the provisions of this privacy statement. These situations are;

1. Cases where the obligations imposed by the rules of Law issued and in force by the competent legal authorities, such as Law, Decree, regulation etc., must be complied with,

 2. Where information is required to be shared with the Ministry of Health through the general regulatory procedures of the Ministry,

3. In cases where the requirements of the agreements between BHT Clinic and its users are fulfilled and implemented,

4. In the event of a request for information about users in accordance with an investigation or enquiry carried out by the competent administrative and/or judicial authorities in accordance with the procedural method,

5. In case where information is required to protect the rights or security of users.

The status of cookies: BHT CLINIC may obtain information about users and their use of the BHT CLINIC site by using cookies, a technical communication file. The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user’s browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file makes it easy to use the internet by storing the relevant status and simple preference settings on the user’s computer about a website. This technical communication file has been designed and is used to help to obtain statistical information about how many people use the website as timing rate, for what purpose, how many times a person has visited the website and how long he remains, and to produce advertising and content with dynamic variety from user pages specially designed for users.  The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve any other personal information from the main memory. Many of the scanners are prepared to accept this technical communication file during the installation phase, but users can always change the settings of their scanners to ensure that the technical communication file is not placed on their computer or a warning is made when such file is sent.

Data collected in surveys, contests and similar cases: Information that may be requested from users responding to periodic or non-periodic surveys, which may be taken by BHT CLINIC, may also be used by BHT CLINIC and its collaborating persons or institutions for the purpose of direct marketing to these users, conducting statistical analyzes and creating a special database.

Electronic Communication Permit: In order to become a member by registering with BHT CLINIC, or to benefit from various services and contents without a member, visitors are required to provide BHT CLINIC with a number of personal information (eg name and surname, telephone number, e-mail address, etc.) about themselves. This information that BHT CLINIC may request during registration may be stored in the system. This personal information conveyed may also be used to communicate with users when necessary. By accepting this Privacy Policy and Communication Permission, you have allowed the collection and storage, processing, use, transfer of your personal data, which you consent to be shared with us, for the purpose of providing and presenting various advantages to you and for the purpose of conducting all kinds of physical and electronic communications and other communication messages for private advertising, sales, marketing, surveys and similar purposes. Users are deemed to have approved all kinds of communication (calls, sms, mail, etc.) to be established with this policy. Information that may be requested by BHT CLINIC or the information transmitted by the user or related information provided in the transactions made on the site may only be used in cases such as various statistical evaluations without revealing the identity of the user by no means, authorized communication and marketing through e-mail which will be sent at certain intervals, database creation efforts and market research. If you wish to stop e-newsletter submissions, you can easily unsubscribe from e-newsletter membership by clicking the “Click here to unsubscribe from our newsletter list” at the bottom of the newsletters we send at any time. General Information on the Law on Protection of Personal Data: Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was adopted on 24 March 2016 and was published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016 and numbered 29677. Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698, we as the data controller will be able to record, classify, process, store, update and share the personal data of our valued customers with third parties where permitted by you and the rules of the legislation; you can reach detailed information about our mutual rights and obligations and application form under https://bhtclinic.com.tr/en/protection-of-personal-data/ . With this notification, BHT CLINIC undertakes that it accepts that it is obliged to keep the confidential information provided to it strictly private and confidential, to keep it a secret, and to ensure that it will take all the measures required to maintain the confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of the confidential information to be entered into the public domain, or to prevent unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. BHT CLINIC may change the provisions of this privacy statement if it deems necessary on the condition that it publishes them on the BHT CLINIC site. The provisions of the privacy statement to which the BHT CLINIC makes amendments are deemed to have entered into force on the date of publication on the relevant page.

Bht Clinic
Merhaba, size nasıl yardımcı olabiliriz?